Is Roasted Korean BBQ Almonds Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, KOREAN BBQ SEASONING (SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, RED BELL PEPPER POWDER, ONION POWDER, CHILI PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE POWDER [AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER], SPICES, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOASTED SESAME OIL, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVORS), ALMOND OIL, CONTAINS ALMONDS (TREE NUTS) AND SESAME

Check Roasted Korean BBQ Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping