Is ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES TURKEY TENDERLOINS WITH SWEET POTATOES & GREEN BEANS IN AN ORANGE BALSAMIC SAUCE BOWLS, ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- turkey stock
- cooked turkey tenderloins
- turkey flavor
- dried chicken
- glazed turkey tenderloins
- cultured whey
- turkey fat
- dried turkey broth
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- sodium lactate
- +2 more
turkey stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce (Water, Mushrooms, Modified Cornstarch, Skim Milk, Salt, Soybean Oil, Chicken Fat, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Flavors, Potassium Chloride, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dried Turkey Broth, Caramel Color, Spices, Turkey Fat, Cultured Whey, Dried Chicken, Sesame Oil, Sodium Phosphate, Grill Flavor, Sodium Lactate, Lactic Acid), Glazed Turkey Tenderloins (Cooked Turkey Tenderloins, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Seasoning (Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Salt, Turkey Flavor, Turkey Stock, Flavor, Gum Arabic), Carrageenan, Canola Oil, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Paprika), Potatoes, Green Beans, Sugar, Dried Cranberries
Check ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES TURKEY TENDERLOINS WITH SWEET POTATOES & GREEN BEANS IN AN ORANGE BALSAMIC SAUCE BOWLS, ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES TURKEY TENDERLOINS WITH SWEET POTATOES & GREEN BEANS IN AN ORANGE BALSAMIC SAUCE BOWLS, ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Where to buy
ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES TURKEY TENDERLOINS WITH SWEET POTATOES & GREEN BEANS IN AN ORANGE BALSAMIC SAUCE BOWLS, ROASTED TURKEY & VEGETABLES is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


