Is Robert Rothschild Farm Ginger Wasabi Sauce Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, GINGER, WHITE VINEGAR, RED RASPBERRY VINEGAR (WATER, WHITE VINEGAR, RASPBERRY PRESERVES [RASPBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE]), APRICOTS, MUSTARD FLOUR, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HORSERADISH, SALT, GINGER PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR, WASABI MUSTARD, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BISULFATE (NATURAL ACIDIFIER), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check Robert Rothschild Farm Ginger Wasabi Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robert Rothschild Farm Ginger Wasabi Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, Chili Pepper Soy and Ginger
FODY - Low FODMAP Gluten Free Sauce & Marinade Sesame Ginger - 8 fl. oz.
Iron Chef Orange Sauce, Glaze with Ginger
BROWN RICE BLACK-EYED PEAS AND VEGGIES IN A FLAVORFUL TAMARI GINGER SAUCE BOWLS, BROWN RICE
WASABI SAUCE FOR SANDWICHES AND DIPPING
Where to buy
Robert Rothschild Farm Ginger Wasabi Sauce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


