Is Rocky Mountain Provisions Trail Mix Peanut Passion - 18 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- milk chocolate peanuts milk chocolate dried cane syrup
- powdered whey protein concentrate
- whole milk powder
- butter
- butter toffee peanuts
- dark chocolate flavored yogurt raisins
- yogurt powder
- vanilla flavored yogurt raisins
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Butter Toffee Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Butter, Salt), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Vanilla Flavored Yogurt Raisins (Sugar, Raisins (Raisins, Vegetable Oil), Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt Powder (Whole Milk Powder, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Bacterial Culture), Whey Powder, Powdered Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Tristearate, Natural Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Glucose Tapioca Dextrin, Confectionary Glaze), Dark Chocolate Flavored Yogurt Raisins (Sugar, Raisins (Raisins, Vegetable Oil), Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Yogurt Powder (Whole Milk Powder, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Bacterial Culture), Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Tristearate, Titanium Dioxide, Glucose, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectionary Glaze), Honey Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Honey, Potato Starch, Peanut Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Milk Chocolate Peanuts Milk Chocolate Dried Cane Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Na
Check Rocky Mountain Provisions Trail Mix Peanut Passion - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocky Mountain Provisions Trail Mix Peanut Passion - 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


