Is Rocky Mountain Provisions Trail Mix Peanut Passion - 18 Oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Butter Toffee Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Butter, Salt), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Vanilla Flavored Yogurt Raisins (Sugar, Raisins (Raisins, Vegetable Oil), Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt Powder (Whole Milk Powder, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Bacterial Culture), Whey Powder, Powdered Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Tristearate, Natural Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Glucose Tapioca Dextrin, Confectionary Glaze), Dark Chocolate Flavored Yogurt Raisins (Sugar, Raisins (Raisins, Vegetable Oil), Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Yogurt Powder (Whole Milk Powder, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Bacterial Culture), Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Tristearate, Titanium Dioxide, Glucose, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectionary Glaze), Honey Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Honey, Potato Starch, Peanut Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Milk Chocolate Peanuts Milk Chocolate Dried Cane Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Na

Check Rocky Mountain Provisions Trail Mix Peanut Passion - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping