Is Rocky Rainbow Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef gelatine
- skimmed milk powder
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d
- riboflavin
- pantothenic acid
- +4 more
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oligofructose, RICE (20%), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Rice Flour, Palm Kernel Fat, Fructose, Maize Starch, Wholegrain Oat Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Humectant: Glycerol; Stabiliser: Calcium Carbonate; Beef Gelatine, Maize Flour, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Lecithins; Colours: Curcumin, Beetroot Red; Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Dextrose, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric Extract, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-Rich Extract; Niacin, Ferrous Fumarate, Iron, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12.
Check Rocky Rainbow Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocky Rainbow Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


