Is Rojos Street Corn Dip Mild 907g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- milk
- pasteurized skim milk
- cheese cultures
- cotla cheese
- pasteurized milk
- egg
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- enzyme
- +7 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Enzyme), Corn, Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Green Chile Pepper, Roasted Corn, Water, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color, Natamycin[natural Mold Inhibitorj), Onion, Cotla Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes, Watamycin (natural Mold Inhibitor]), Salt, Natural Flavors, Cilantro, Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Garlic, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Rojos Street Corn Dip Mild 907g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rojos Street Corn Dip Mild 907g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Mission Gluten Free 4.5 Street Taco Size Yellow Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Taco Bell Home Originals Mild Salsa Con Queso Cheese Dip
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


