Is Roka Gouda & Chia Seeds Cheese Sticks, Gouda & Chia Seeds Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gouda & chia seeds cheese sticks wheat flour
gouda & chia seeds cheese sticks wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOUDA & CHIA SEEDS CHEESE STICKS INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, GOUDA CHEESE [PASTEURISED MILK, SALT, STARTER CULTURE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, RENNET, SODIUM NITRATE, COLOUR (CAROTENE)], VEGETABLE FATS [PALM, COCONUT], VEGETABLE OILS [RAPESEED], SEEDS, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS.
Check Roka Gouda & Chia Seeds Cheese Sticks, Gouda & Chia Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roka Gouda & Chia Seeds Cheese Sticks, Gouda & Chia Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Bob’s Red Mill Organic Chia Seeds, 12 oz (Case of 6)
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
Simply Nature Chia Seeds
About this product
Cheese · Stick


