Is Roka Gouda & Chia Seeds Cheese Sticks, Gouda & Chia Seeds Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- gouda cheese
- pasteurised milk
- gouda & chia seeds cheese sticks wheat flour
gouda cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOUDA & CHIA SEEDS CHEESE STICKS INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, GOUDA CHEESE [PASTEURISED MILK, SALT, STARTER CULTURE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, RENNET, SODIUM NITRATE, COLOUR (CAROTENE)], VEGETABLE FATS [PALM, COCONUT], VEGETABLE OILS [RAPESEED], SEEDS, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS.
Check Roka Gouda & Chia Seeds Cheese Sticks, Gouda & Chia Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roka Gouda & Chia Seeds Cheese Sticks, Gouda & Chia Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Bob’s Red Mill Organic Chia Seeds, 12 oz (Case of 6)
Simply Nature Chia Seeds
Great Value Organic Chia Seeds, 32 oz (907g) – USDA Organic, Gluten-Free, No Nuts/Soy/Dairy
About this product
Cheese · Stick


