Is Rokeach Elite Must Peppermint Flavored Chewing Gum, 1.06-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 24) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Isomaltitol, Mannitol, Maltitol, Syrup, Artificial Flavors, Stabilizer, Gum Arabic, Food Color: Titanium Dioxide, Intensive, Sweeteners, Aspartame, Potassium Acesulfame, Polishing Agent, Carnauba Wax, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin
Check Rokeach Elite Must Peppermint Flavored Chewing Gum, 1.06-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rokeach Elite Must Peppermint Flavored Chewing Gum, 1.06-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 24) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Extra Gum Peppermint, Sugarfree Chewing Gum, Mega Pack, 35 Sticks
Orbit Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Travel Essentials - 3 Ct Pack
5 Gum Peppermint Cobalt Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 15 Pieces (Pack of 3)
Orbit Gum Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Piece
Where to buy
Rokeach Elite Must Peppermint Flavored Chewing Gum, 1.06-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


