Is Roland Garden Vegetable Quinoa, 5.46 oz (Pack of 6) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prewashed Quinoa, Dehydrated Carrot, Onion, Tomato, Garlic And Celery, Tomato And Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Pinto Bean, Spices, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking), Natural Flavor (Contains Milk)
Check Roland Garden Vegetable Quinoa, 5.46 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roland Garden Vegetable Quinoa, 5.46 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Garden Vegetable
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Garden Vegetable Soup, 18.5 oz Can
GARDEN VEGGIE STRAWS VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, SEA SALT
Where to buy
Roland Garden Vegetable Quinoa, 5.46 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Box


