Is ROLAND, ITALIAN STYLE MUFFULETTA OLIVE SALAD MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN OLIVES, WATER, PEPPERONCINI, RED BELL PEPPERS, GARLIC, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID, SPICES, SODIUM BISULFITE (AS A PRESERVATIVE).
Check ROLAND, ITALIAN STYLE MUFFULETTA OLIVE SALAD MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROLAND, ITALIAN STYLE MUFFULETTA OLIVE SALAD MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


