Is Roland Pesto, 23 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
- grated aged & parmesan cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Basil, Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Cashew Nuts, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Whey (Milk), Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Wine Vinegar, Grated Aged & Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Salt, Rennet), Garlic, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid
Check Roland Pesto, 23 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roland Pesto, 23 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Roland Pesto, 23 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


