Is Rold Gold Savory Butter Pretzel Twists, 28 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN OIL, SALT, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALT EXTRACT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), LACTOSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, SUNFLOWER OIL
Check Rold Gold Savory Butter Pretzel Twists, 28 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rold Gold Savory Butter Pretzel Twists, 28 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Twists, Gluten Free Snacks, 14.1 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Dot's® Homestyle Original Seasoned Pretzel Twists
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
About this product
Snack · Strip


