Is Rolling Pin Co. Fruity Cookie Bites Protein + Fiber Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Palm oil, sugar, soluble corn fiber, oat flour, whey protein isolate, sprinkles (sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, corn starch, sunflower lecithin, vegetable juice, beet juice, annatto extract, spirulina extract, turmeric, beta-carotene, maltodextrin, carnauba wax, cellulose gum), modified corn starch, natural flavor, salt, baking soda, molasses, soy lecithin, xanthan gum, sunflower lecithin. Allergens: Contains milk and soy.
Check Rolling Pin Co. Fruity Cookie Bites Protein + Fiber against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rolling Pin Co. Fruity Cookie Bites Protein + Fiber in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED SOFT & CHEWY PROTEIN COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Cookie · Piece


