Is Rolling Pin Co. Fruity Cookie Bites Protein + Fiber Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
- natural flavor
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Palm oil, sugar, soluble corn fiber, oat flour, whey protein isolate, sprinkles (sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, corn starch, sunflower lecithin, vegetable juice, beet juice, annatto extract, spirulina extract, turmeric, beta-carotene, maltodextrin, carnauba wax, cellulose gum), modified corn starch, natural flavor, salt, baking soda, molasses, soy lecithin, xanthan gum, sunflower lecithin. Allergens: Contains milk and soy.
Check Rolling Pin Co. Fruity Cookie Bites Protein + Fiber against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rolling Pin Co. Fruity Cookie Bites Protein + Fiber in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR FLAVOR FIBER & PROTEIN INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR
About this product
Cookie · Piece


