Is Rolling Pin Co. Fruity Cookie Bites Protein + Fiber Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- calcium
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Palm oil, sugar, soluble corn fiber, oat flour, whey protein isolate, sprinkles (sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, corn starch, sunflower lecithin, vegetable juice, beet juice, annatto extract, spirulina extract, turmeric, beta-carotene, maltodextrin, carnauba wax, cellulose gum), modified corn starch, natural flavor, salt, baking soda, molasses, soy lecithin, xanthan gum, sunflower lecithin. Allergens: Contains milk and soy.
Check Rolling Pin Co. Fruity Cookie Bites Protein + Fiber against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rolling Pin Co. Fruity Cookie Bites Protein + Fiber in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR FLAVOR FIBER & PROTEIN INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR
About this product
Cookie · Piece


