Is Rolling Pin Co. Fruity Cookie Bites Protein + Fiber Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Palm oil, sugar, soluble corn fiber, oat flour, whey protein isolate, sprinkles (sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, corn starch, sunflower lecithin, vegetable juice, beet juice, annatto extract, spirulina extract, turmeric, beta-carotene, maltodextrin, carnauba wax, cellulose gum), modified corn starch, natural flavor, salt, baking soda, molasses, soy lecithin, xanthan gum, sunflower lecithin. Allergens: Contains milk and soy.
Check Rolling Pin Co. Fruity Cookie Bites Protein + Fiber against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rolling Pin Co. Fruity Cookie Bites Protein + Fiber in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR FLAVOR FIBER & PROTEIN INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR
About this product
Cookie · Piece


