Is Rolo Mousse 4 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef gelatine
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- sweetened condensed milk
- from milk
- cream
- chocolate sauce 0
- natural vanilla flavouring
- milk chocolate 2
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholemilk 69.8%, Sugar, Cream (from Milk), Caramel 5.8% (Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Fat (Copra), Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Salt), Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Chocolate 2.5% (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Caramel (Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Acidity Regulator E524), Beef Gelatine, Emulsifier E472b, Chocolate Sauce 0.3% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Flavouring, Maize Starch, Thickeners (Alginate, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum)
Check Rolo Mousse 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rolo Mousse 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rolo Mousse 4 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


