Is Rooibos Lavender Buttercream Icing on the Cake Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rooibos, Rosehips, Candied Pineapple (Pineapple, Sugar), Sugar, Apple, Lavender, Natural Flavouring.
Check Rooibos Lavender Buttercream Icing on the Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rooibos Lavender Buttercream Icing on the Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Original Madi Gran Panettone Traditional Italian Oven Baked Cake
PUMPKIN CAKE ROLL FILLED WITH BUTTERCREAM, PUMPKIN CAKE FILLED WITH BUTTERCREAM
CARROT CAKE WITH CREAM CHEESE ICING
The Sweet Petite Baking Co. Chantilly Cake
Taste The Difference Free From Chocolate Cake With Belgian Chocolate Buttercream & Curls
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


