Is ROOT VEGETABLE & GOAT CHEESE HAND MADE WRAP, ROOT VEGETABLE & GOAT CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- goat cheese
- pasteurized goat milk
- goat cheese spread
goat cheese
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT TORTILLA (ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT AND UNBLEACHED WHITE FLOURS, WATER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, BAKING POWDER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), ORGANIC HUMMUS (ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, ORGANIC GARBANZO BEANS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC GARLIC, KOSHER SALT), GOAT CHEESE SPREAD (GOAT CHEESE [PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, VEGETABLE RENNET], MAYONNAISE [EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS, FILTERED WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SEA SALT, MUSTARD {DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT}, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE] WATER, LEMON JUICE, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC CABBAGE, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC BEET, ORGANIC RADISH, CORNICHONS (GHERKINS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, MUSTARD SEEDS, CORIANDER, FLAVOR), ORGANIC MIXED GREENS.
Check ROOT VEGETABLE & GOAT CHEESE HAND MADE WRAP, ROOT VEGETABLE & GOAT CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROOT VEGETABLE & GOAT CHEESE HAND MADE WRAP, ROOT VEGETABLE & GOAT CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara - 10 Oz
About this product
Bread · Roll, Sheet


