Is ROOT VEGETABLE & GOAT CHEESE HAND MADE WRAP, ROOT VEGETABLE & GOAT CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized whole eggs
- honey
- mayonnaise
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized goat milk
- goat cheese
- goat cheese spread
- xanthan gum
pasteurized whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT TORTILLA (ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT AND UNBLEACHED WHITE FLOURS, WATER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, BAKING POWDER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), ORGANIC HUMMUS (ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, ORGANIC GARBANZO BEANS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC GARLIC, KOSHER SALT), GOAT CHEESE SPREAD (GOAT CHEESE [PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, VEGETABLE RENNET], MAYONNAISE [EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS, FILTERED WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SEA SALT, MUSTARD {DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT}, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE] WATER, LEMON JUICE, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC CABBAGE, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC BEET, ORGANIC RADISH, CORNICHONS (GHERKINS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, MUSTARD SEEDS, CORIANDER, FLAVOR), ORGANIC MIXED GREENS.
Check ROOT VEGETABLE & GOAT CHEESE HAND MADE WRAP, ROOT VEGETABLE & GOAT CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROOT VEGETABLE & GOAT CHEESE HAND MADE WRAP, ROOT VEGETABLE & GOAT CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara - 10 Oz
About this product
Bread · Roll, Sheet


