Is Rose Tea Breaks Marshmallows Covered With A Chocolate Flavoured Coating Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel, Non-hydrogenated), Whey Powder (from Milk), Water, Beef Gelatine, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Salt. Contains Milk. May Contain Nut Traces.
Check Rose Tea Breaks Marshmallows Covered With A Chocolate Flavoured Coating against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rose Tea Breaks Marshmallows Covered With A Chocolate Flavoured Coating in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Covered Marshmallows
PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE CRISPY CORN CHEX PIECES IN A CHOCOLATEY PEANUT BUTTER COATING WITH A DELIGHTFUL POWDERY SMOOTH FINISH, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE
EVERYTHING BUT THE... A COLLISION OF CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES, WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS & FUDGE-COVERED ALMONDS, EVERYTHING BUT THE...
Binggrae Strawberry Chocolate Dipped Melona Frozen Dessert Bars With Milk Chocolate Coating, Strawberry
VANILLA FLAVORED LOWFAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


