Is ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL QUINOA/BROWN RICE BLEND, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL QUINOA/BROWN Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- autolyzed yeast extract
- natural flavor
autolyzed yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
QUINOA, PRECOOKED PARBOILED LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE, MALTODEXTRIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, ONION*, SPICES, ROSEMARY*, GARLIC*, SUGAR, TOMATO*, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, OLIVE OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK). *DRIED.
Check ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL QUINOA/BROWN RICE BLEND, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL QUINOA/BROWN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL QUINOA/BROWN RICE BLEND, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL QUINOA/BROWN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL QUINOA/BROWN RICE BLEND, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL QUINOA/BROWN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


