Is Roses Syrup Grenadine - 25 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A bright red viscous syrup offering a pronounced sweet floral flavor and glossy texture. Commonly used to add color and sweetness to cocktails, mocktails, lemonades, sodas and desserts; reviewers note its vibrant hue, heavy pour, consistent thickness and strong sweetness that enhances beverages and drizzled confections without altering texture substantially.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

high fructose corn syrup, water, citric acid, sodium citrate, sodium benzoate, red 40, natural and artificial flavors, blue 1

Check Roses Syrup Grenadine - 25 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roses Syrup Grenadine - 25 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerShopRiteWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
SweetFruityTart
Texture
ThickDense
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishing