Is Rosie Jim All About Food Breaded Chicken Schnitzel Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast fillet
- sucrose
- dextrose
chicken breast fillet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Fillet (61%), Water, Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Gram Flour, Potato Starch, Rice Starch, Salt, Maize Starch, Citrus Fibre, Emulsifier: Xanthan Gum, Potato Protein, Dextrose, Dried Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Sucrose, Herbs and Spices (Black Pepper, White Pepper, Parsley.
Check Rosie Jim All About Food Breaded Chicken Schnitzel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosie Jim All About Food Breaded Chicken Schnitzel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Poultry · Slice


