Is Roth Entertaining Cheeseboard - 12 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- original van gogh gouda cheese: cultured pasteurized milk
- reserve grand cru alpine-style cheese: cultured pasteurized milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reserve Grand Cru Alpine-Style Cheese: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes. Jalapeno Havarti Cheese: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Red & Green Jalapeno Peppers, Enzymes, Annatto (Color). Original Van Gogh Gouda Cheese: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color).
Check Roth Entertaining Cheeseboard - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roth Entertaining Cheeseboard - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Roth Entertaining Cheeseboard - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


