Is ROTINI MADE FROM CHICKPEAS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Banda rotini is a gluten-free and non-GMO pasta made from chickpeas. It is known to hold up well during cooking and does not become gummy. This makes it a popular choice among those with dietary restrictions or preferences. Banda rotini's use of chickpeas provides a unique flavor and texture, making it a versatile option for various dishes. It is a favored alternative for individuals seeking a nutritious and flavorful pasta option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS, TAPIOCA, PEA PROTEIN, XANTHAN GUM.

Check ROTINI MADE FROM CHICKPEAS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch