Is ROTISSERIE FLAVOR TURKEY BREAST TENDERLOINS, ROTISSERIE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth powder
  • dehydrated turkey broth
  • turkey flavor
  • turkey broth
  • turkey breast
  • natural hickory smoke flavor
  • dextrose
  • natural flavors

turkey broth powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, CANOLA OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, TURKEY FLAVOR [HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, TURKEY BROTH POWDER, FLAVOR]), VINEGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, CITRUS FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS. COATED WITH: DEXTROSE, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO, LIME POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR.

Check ROTISSERIE FLAVOR TURKEY BREAST TENDERLOINS, ROTISSERIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch