Is Rowan Hill Bakery Wholegrain Rye Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- wholegrain rye flour
- rye flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Rye (whole Grain Rye Meal, Wholegrain Rye Flour), Sourdough (water, Wholegrain Rye Meal), Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Flour, Rye Flour, Salt, Yeast, Rye Flakes. Including Containing Gluten, Contains Rye, Wheat. May Also Contain Sesame.
Check Rowan Hill Bakery Wholegrain Rye Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowan Hill Bakery Wholegrain Rye Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


