Is ROWNTREES Fizzy Snakes Sweets Sharing Bag 130g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- natural flavourings
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Starch, Gelatine, Acids (Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid), Concentrated Fruit and Vegetable Juices (0.7%) (Apple, Carrot, Safflower, Hibiscus), Natural Flavourings, Spirulina Concentrate, Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Colour (Carotenes)
Check ROWNTREES Fizzy Snakes Sweets Sharing Bag 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROWNTREES Fizzy Snakes Sweets Sharing Bag 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Life Savers Hard Candy Fruit Variety Candy Bag, Sharing Size, 14.5 oz, 108 Ct
LIFE SAVERS Butter Rum Hard Candy Sharing Size Bag, 14.5 Oz
Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Sweets Sharing Bag 143g
M&M's Milk Chocolate Red, White & Blue Summer Candy, Sharing Size - 10 Oz Bag
Where to buy
ROWNTREES Fizzy Snakes Sweets Sharing Bag 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


