Is Royal Asia Shrimp Spring Rolls With Soy Ginger Sauce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Shrimp Spring Rolls: Pastry Wrapper (wheat Flour, Salt, Water, Palm Oil, Sugar), Shrimp (farm Raised), Sweet Potato, Carrot, Onion, Cabbage, Edamame, Tapioca Starch, Soy Sauce (water, Soy, Wheat, Salt), Sesame Oil, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Salt Soy Ginger Sauce: Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (water, Soy, Wheat, Salt), Distilled Vinegar, Salted Lime, Ginger, Salt, Licorice, Anise, Fennel.
Check Royal Asia Shrimp Spring Rolls With Soy Ginger Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Royal Asia Shrimp Spring Rolls With Soy Ginger Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Savory Thin Mini Rice Crackers Multiseed With Tamari Soy Sauce
ASIAN SESAME WITH GINGER & SOY DRESSING & MARINADE, ASIAN SESAME WITH GINGER & SOY
Royal Asia Vegetable Spring Rolls With Edamame
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, Chili Pepper Soy and Ginger
About this product
Snack · Roll


