Is Rubicon Bakery, Cake Birthday 4 Inch, 11 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non-fat powdered milk
- cage-free eggs
- cream
- monocalcium phosphate
- butter
- riboflavin
non-fat powdered milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
confectioner's sugar (cane sugar, cornstarch), cane sugar, enriched unbleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, rainbow sprinkles (cane sugar, cornstarch, palm oil, palm kernel oil, sunflower lecithin, natural vanilla flavor, natural color (spirulina, riboflavin, vegetable juice, annatto), carnauba wax), shortening (palm oil, vegetable mono & diglycerides), expeller-pressed canola oil, butter (cream), cage-free eggs, non-fat powdered milk, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate), natural vanilla flavor, sea salt,not genetically engineered
Check Rubicon Bakery, Cake Birthday 4 Inch, 11 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rubicon Bakery, Cake Birthday 4 Inch, 11 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Rubicon Bakery, Cake Birthday 4 Inch, 11 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Whole


