Is Rum Balls Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour (Tapioca, Besan), Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Liquer, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier - Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Vegetable Oils (Antioxidant - Vit E), Invert Syrup, Coconut, Raisins, Golden Syrup, Macadamia Nuts, Cocoa Powder, Rum, Glycerine, Flavours, Salt, Raising Agent - Sodium Bicarbonate, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Note: Contains Soy & Macadamia Nuts, May Contain Traces Of Nuts (Peanuts & Tree Nuts), Sulphites

Check Rum Balls against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rum Balls is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruityRich
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go