Is Rum Chata Peppermint Bark Cream Liquor Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk protein

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugars (sugar, maltodextrin), Cream (milk), Caribbean rum, Milk protein, Natural flavours, Artificial flavours, Propylene glycol, Soy lecithin, Rice flour, Sodium citrate, Sodium phosphate, BHA (antioxidant), BHT (antioxidant), Caramel (colour).

Check Rum Chata Peppermint Bark Cream Liquor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spirit · Bottle

Flavor
MintySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingDrink Mixer