Is Runa - Cln Energy Mint Zero - Case Of 12 - 14 Fz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic mint flavor with other natural flavors
organic mint flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Organic Guayusa (Water, Organic Guayusa Leaves), Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Organic Mint Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid
Check Runa - Cln Energy Mint Zero - Case Of 12 - 14 Fz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Runa - Cln Energy Mint Zero - Case Of 12 - 14 Fz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Forest Mint – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Nugo Nutrition Bar – Dark – Mint Chocolate Chip – 1.76 Oz – Case Of 12
Aloha Bars - Protein Bar Og2 Chocolate Mint - Case of 12 - 1.9 oz
Guayaki Yerba Mate Organic Enlighten Mint Energy Drink
Where to buy
Runa - Cln Energy Mint Zero - Case Of 12 - 14 Fz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


