Is RUSSELL STOVER, ASSORTED FINE CHOCOLATES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- condensed milk
- carmine color
- honey
- egg albumen
- dairy cream
- milk fat
- whole milk
- an enzyme
- natural and artificial flavors
- white chocolate
- butter
- +4 more
condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS CONSIST OF CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NUTS (ALMONDS, WALNUTS, PECANS), CONDENSED MILK, COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE, INVERT SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, DAIRY CREAM, PALM KERNEL OIL, MOLASSES, CHERRIES (CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PRESERVED WITH SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE, FD & C RED #40, SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVATIVE)}, BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT), SORBITOL, SALT, EGG ALBUMEN, RAISINS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HONEY, APRICOTS WITH A TRACE OF SULFUR DIOXIDE, RASPBERRIES, MAPLE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), TAPIOCA FLOUR, SPICE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), FD&C COLORS (RED #40, BLUE #1, YELLOW #5 & #6), INVERTASE (AN ENZYME), AND CARMINE COLOR.
Check RUSSELL STOVER, ASSORTED FINE CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER, ASSORTED FINE CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Where to buy
RUSSELL STOVER, ASSORTED FINE CHOCOLATES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


