Is Russell Stover Assorted Milk Fine Chocolates Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- dairy cream
- nonfat milk solids
- carmine color
- honey
- egg albumen
- condensed milk
- whole milk
- diglycerides with citric acid
- an enzyme
- natural and artificial flavors
- butter
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Consist Of Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Condensed Milk, Dairy Cream, Invert Sugar, Brown Sugar, Coconut With Sodium Metabisulfite (To Promote Color Retention), Palm Kernel Oil, Walnuts, Cherries (Cherries, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate , Fd&c Red 40, Sulfur Dioxide (To Promote Color Retention)), Pecans, Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Cottonseed/rapeseed Oil, Soy Oil, Salt), Almonds, Molasses, Cocoa Processed With Potassium Carbonate, Confectioner's Glaze, Butter, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Raspberries, Sorbitol, Egg Albumen, Raisins, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Apricots With Sulfur Dioxide (To Promote Color Retention), Orange Peel, Honey, Strawberries, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Spice, Maple Sugar, Invertase (An Enzyme), Tapioca Flour, Fd&c Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1), Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Soy Oil, Tocopherols (A Natural Antioxidant), Carmine Color, Mono And Diglycerides With Citric Acid (To Help Protect Flavor), Lemon Peel, Whole Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids And Apples
Check Russell Stover Assorted Milk Fine Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Assorted Milk Fine Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz.
Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz
Lindt Milk Chocolate Mini Gold Bunny Chocolates
Reese's Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Pumpkins, Ghosts & Bats Assorted Snack, Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter
Russell Stover Ornament Marshmallow Covered Milk Chocolate, Marshmallow
Where to buy
Russell Stover Assorted Milk Fine Chocolates is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


