Is Russell Stover Toffee Sugar Free Crunchy Toffee Squares in Chocolate Candy, Crunchy Toffee Squares in Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides with citric acid
- butter
- natural flavor
- +2 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CANDY (MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), MALTITOL SYRUP, BUTTER, ALMONDS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), SOYBEAN OIL, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, FD&C COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5 & 6, BLUE 1) CITRIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Russell Stover Toffee Sugar Free Crunchy Toffee Squares in Chocolate Candy, Crunchy Toffee Squares in Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Toffee Sugar Free Crunchy Toffee Squares in Chocolate Candy, Crunchy Toffee Squares in Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


