Is Rw Garcia 3 Seed Beet Sweet Beet Crackers, 6.5 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Stone Ground White Corn, Sunflower Oil Or Corn Oil, Red Beet, Black Sesame Seed, Brown Flaxseeds, Ground Paprika, Chia Seeds, Onion, Sea Salt, Trace Of Lime. Dairy, Soy, Sesame Seeds And Flaxseed.
Check Rw Garcia 3 Seed Beet Sweet Beet Crackers, 6.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rw Garcia 3 Seed Beet Sweet Beet Crackers, 6.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
RW Garcia Organic 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers
Where to buy
Rw Garcia 3 Seed Beet Sweet Beet Crackers, 6.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


