Is RX Kids Strawberry & Chocolate Protein Snack Bar Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 12 Ct (New Taste & Texture!) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg Whites, Dates, Oats, Coconut Oil, Strawberries, Natural Flavors, Double Chocolate: Egg Whites, Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip: Egg Whites, Peanuts, Sea Sal
Check RX Kids Strawberry & Chocolate Protein Snack Bar Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 12 Ct (New Taste & Texture!) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RX Kids Strawberry & Chocolate Protein Snack Bar Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 12 Ct (New Taste & Texture!) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
IQBAR 18 Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter Chip, Chocolate Sea Salt, Almond Butter Chip
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
IQ Bar 12 Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter Chip, Chocolate Sea Salt
Perfect Bar Organic Protein Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter, Dark Chocolate Chip Peanut Butter
Where to buy
RX Kids Strawberry & Chocolate Protein Snack Bar Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 12 Ct (New Taste & Texture!) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


