Is Ryse Jet-Puffed Loaded Protein Marshmallow Flavor Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
- instantized whey protein concentrate
- instantized whey protein isolate
- natural & artificial flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Instantized Whey Protein Isolate, Instantized Whey Protein Concentrate, Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder [medium Chain Triglycerides From Palm Kernel And Coconut Oil], Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Silicon Dioxide, Sunflower Lecithin], Organic Agave Inulin, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Gum Blend, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Ryse Jet-Puffed Loaded Protein Marshmallow Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ryse Jet-Puffed Loaded Protein Marshmallow Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


