Is Sable & Rosenfeld Tipsy Olives Blue Cheese - 5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • cream
  • whey
  • blue cheese

pasteurized cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Olives, Water, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Water, Cream, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Titanium Dioxide, Guar Gum, Enzymes), Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative).

Check Sable & Rosenfeld Tipsy Olives Blue Cheese - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sable & Rosenfeld Tipsy Olives Blue Cheese - 5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltyTangySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad ToppingTopping