Is SABRA, GREEK YOGURT DIP, FRENCH ONION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- salt cultured skim milk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- yogurt
salt cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (SKIM MILK, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURES), ONION, CANOLA OIL, SALT CULTURED SKIM MILK, PECTIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, BROWN SUGAR.
Check SABRA, GREEK YOGURT DIP, FRENCH ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SABRA, GREEK YOGURT DIP, FRENCH ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


