Is SABRA, GREEK YOGURT DIP, FRENCH ONION Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- cultured dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (SKIM MILK, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURES), ONION, CANOLA OIL, SALT CULTURED SKIM MILK, PECTIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, BROWN SUGAR.
Check SABRA, GREEK YOGURT DIP, FRENCH ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SABRA, GREEK YOGURT DIP, FRENCH ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


