Is Sabritas Turbos Flamas Flavored Corn Snacks, 10 oz Bag Dairy Free?

Description
Bold, spicy-tangy seasoning coats puffed hollow tube snacks, delivering an intense, zesty heat and a satisfyingly crisp, airy crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, shared at parties, or paired with sandwiches; reviewers note strong flavor, noticeable dust on fingers, frequent resealing for freshness, and general enjoyment for casual snacking.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate disodium inosinate
- part-skim cow's milk
- buttermilk
- romano cheese
- whey
- cheese cultures
- milk
- cheddar cheese
whey protein concentrate disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, spicy-tangy seasoning coats puffed hollow tube snacks, delivering an intense, zesty heat and a satisfyingly crisp, airy crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, shared at parties, or paired with sandwiches; reviewers note strong flavor, noticeable dust on fingers, frequent resealing for freshness, and general enjoyment for casual snacking.
Ingredients
Corn, Corn Oil, Turbos Flamas Seasoning Imaltodixtrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Citric Acid, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Sunflower Oil, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Yeast Extract, Sodium Diacetate, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavors, Modified Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Garlic Powder, Romano Cheese (Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Whey Protein Concentrate Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate
Check Sabritas Turbos Flamas Flavored Corn Snacks, 10 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabritas Turbos Flamas Flavored Corn Snacks, 10 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sabritas Turbos Flamas Flavored Corn Snacks, 10 oz Bag is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


