Is Sacla' 'Nduja Pesto Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • medium fat hard cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree, Sunflower Seed Oil, 'Nduja (11%) (Pork, Chilli Pepper, Salt), Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Cashew Nuts, Basil, Red Peppers, Pepper Flakes, Potato Flakes, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Salt, Dried Chilli Pepper, Wine Vinegar, Natural Flavouring, Smoked Paprika, Garlic Powder, Spices

Check Sacla' 'Nduja Pesto against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sacla' 'Nduja Pesto is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyPepperySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepDippingToppingGarnishing