Is Sacla Vegan Cheese Flavoured White Sauce With Soya 350G Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy white sauce with mild, tangy cheese-like flavour and silky texture; commonly used to dress pasta, bake into lasagnes, drizzle over roasted vegetables, or stir into casseroles. Reviewers frequently note its convenient consistency and subtle taste, with some commenting it can be saltier or less intensely flavoured than expected.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy white sauce with mild, tangy cheese-like flavour and silky texture; commonly used to dress pasta, bake into lasagnes, drizzle over roasted vegetables, or stir into casseroles. Reviewers frequently note its convenient consistency and subtle taste, with some commenting it can be saltier or less intensely flavoured than expected.
Ingredients
Water, Sunflower Seed Oil, Soya preparation (7.5%) (Water, Soya Beans , Salt), Maize Starch, Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Pea Proteins, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Salt, Onion Powder, Concentrate (Carrot, Apple)
Check Sacla Vegan Cheese Flavoured White Sauce With Soya 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sacla Vegan Cheese Flavoured White Sauce With Soya 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Where to buy
Sacla Vegan Cheese Flavoured White Sauce With Soya 350G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


