Is Sadies Salsa Not As Hot Jar - 16 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Offers a mild, tangy flavor with restrained spiciness and a chunky, spoonable texture; reviewers note a fresh taste and consistent heat level. Commonly used as a chip dip, a topping for tacos and burritos, a mix-in for casseroles or dips, and a condiment for casual meals and family gatherings alike.

Description
Offers a mild, tangy flavor with restrained spiciness and a chunky, spoonable texture; reviewers note a fresh taste and consistent heat level. Commonly used as a chip dip, a topping for tacos and burritos, a mix-in for casseroles or dips, and a condiment for casual meals and family gatherings alike.
Ingredients
Tomatoes, Fresh Jalapeno Peppers, Tomato Puree (Water And Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes), Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor
Check Sadies Salsa Not As Hot Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sadies Salsa Not As Hot Jar - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Sadies Salsa Not As Hot Jar - 16 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


