Is Sainsbury's Pimento Stuffed Olives 800g (480g*) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Green Olives (46%), Water, Pimento Paste (12%) (Water, Pimento, Thickeners: Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum), Salt, Acidity Regulators: Lactic Acid, Citric Acid
Check Sainsbury's Pimento Stuffed Olives 800g (480g*) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Pimento Stuffed Olives 800g (480g*) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PIMIENTO STUFFED SUPER COLOSSAL SPANISH QUEEN OLIVES, PIMIENTO STUFFED
Pearls Green Pearls Pimiento Stuffed Olives - Manzanilla
Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Olives To Go! Pimiento Stuffed Spanish Green - 4-1.4 Oz
Great Value Stuffed Queen Olives with Minced Pimento, 10 oz
Mezzetta Olives Feta Cheese Stuffed Greek-Style - 9.5 Oz
About this product
Fruit · Whole


